KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Johnson County Cavalier Indoor Open
February 2nd 2018 Overland Park, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 3rd
Results
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Johnson County Cavalier Indoor Open
Feb 3rd 2017, 10:36pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Invited groups
2017
Johnson County Cavalier Indoor Open
2017 Results - Johnson County Cavalier Indoor Open
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 3rd 2017, 10:36pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Isaiah Griffin
7.06a
Mid America Nazarene
2.
So
Nathan Blackwell
7.16a
Neosho County
3.
So
Caleb Denman
7.20a
Mid America Nazarene
4.
-
Mor'Quise Robertson
7.21a
Central Christian (KS)
5.
Fr
Carlos Vela
7.28a
Central Christian (KS)
6.
So
Jose Lopez
7.57a
Neosho County
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Isaiah Griffin
7.06a
Mid America Nazarene
2.
So
Nathan Blackwell
7.16a
Neosho County
3.
-
Mor'Quise Robertson
7.23a
Central Christian (KS)
4.
So
Caleb Denman
7.26a
Mid America Nazarene
5.
Fr
Carlos Vela
7.30a
Central Christian (KS)
6.
So
Jose Lopez
7.33a
Neosho County
7.
Fr
Ronald White
7.34a
Allen County
8.
So
James Kelly
7.37a
Park
9.
Sr
Ben Carpenter
7.58a
Baker
10.
Jr
Derrick LePard
7.70a
Central Christian (KS)
11.
Jr
Stephen Esmond
7.80a
Haskell Indian Nations
12.
Sr
Isaac Johnson
8.36a
Haskell Indian Nations
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nathan Blackwell
23.31a
Neosho County
2.
Fr
Brett Woods
23.35a
Highland
3.
So
Carlton Tarpley
23.36a
Allen County
4.
-
Mor'Quise Robertson
23.43a
Central Christian (KS)
5.
So
Caleb Denman
23.69a
Mid America Nazarene
6.
Fr
Adolphous Sturrup
23.75a
Highland
7.
Fr
Carlos Vela
23.80a
Central Christian (KS)
8.
So
Marquel Harris
23.83a
Park
9.
So
James Kelly
25.10a
Park
10.
So
Gabriel Linabary
25.37a
Johnson County
11.
Jr
Derrick LePard
25.55a
Central Christian (KS)
12.
Jr
Stephen Esmond
26.76a
Haskell Indian Nations
13.
So
Logan Shields
26.92a
Park
14.
Sr
Isaac Johnson
28.67a
Haskell Indian Nations
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
David Jackson
52.87a
Park
2.
Fr
Adolphous Sturrup
52.92a
Highland
3.
Fr
Johnathan Hair
53.41a
Park
4.
Fr
Kyren Martin
53.47a
Mid America Nazarene
5.
So
Yannick Taviere
53.84a
Highland
6.
Sr
Akwy Gawg
54.68a
Park
7.
Fr
Curtis Allen
54.75a
Highland
8.
Fr
Frank Hernandez
57.34a
Central Christian (KS)
9.
Fr
Josh Murray
57.48a
Central Christian (KS)
10.
Fr
Lonnie Kendall
58.99a
Central Christian (KS)
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Vinny Butera
1:24.48a
Allen County
2.
So
Christopher Martin
1:24.53a
Allen County
3.
Fr
Ryan Yarde
1:25.14a
Allen County
4.
So
Jacob Buchanan
1:26.76a
Johnson County
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Anthony Glasgow
2:00.42a
Allen County
2.
Fr
Laurel Heath
2:02.40a
Johnson County
3.
So
Mathew Wilson
2:04.75a
Park
4.
Fr
Jackson Beaver
2:08.81a
Highland
5.
Sr
Ruisdael Acsenvil
2:11.77a
Park
6.
Fr
Christian Selk
2:13.33a
Mid America Nazarene
7.
Fr
Brandt Houk
2:13.76a
Highland
8.
Fr
William Jernberg
2:13.82a
Highland
9.
Fr
Taylor Stratton
2:14.85a
Mid America Nazarene
10.
Fr
Chase Nichols
2:21.10a
Central Christian (KS)
11.
Fr
Joshua Garcia
2:23.17a
Haskell Indian Nations
12.
Fr
Jade Lomahaitewa
2:23.66a
Haskell Indian Nations
13.
Fr
Frank Hernandez
2:44.01a
Central Christian (KS)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
William Henry
2:34.17a
Park
2.
Fr
Christian Skinner
2:37.76a
Park
3.
So
Philip Lagemann
2:38.45a
Allen County
4.
Fr
Demarkous Nunnally
2:38.90a
Missouri Valley
5.
Fr
Ryan Yarde
2:44.80a
Allen County
6.
So
Vinny Butera
2:53.05a
Allen County
7.
Fr
Justin Kita
2:54.21a
Missouri Valley
8.
Fr
Sebastian Negrete
2:55.75a
Mid America Nazarene
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Philip Lagemann
4:31.66a
Allen County
2.
Fr
Kyle McRoberts
4:38.33a
Johnson County
3.
Sam Hengeli
4:42.41a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Brendan McRoberts
4:44.27a
Johnson County
5.
Fr
Ludreche Bouanga
4:50.11a
Allen County
6.
Fr
Andonet Thermidor
4:57.39a
Allen County
7.
So
Cameron Riley
5:00.70a
Haskell Indian Nations
8.
So
Ryan Anderson
5:01.84a
Johnson County
9.
So
Jordan Adams
5:04.42a
Highland
10.
So
Isaiah Smith
5:05.13a
Highland
11.
Fr
Tristan Hinton
5:06.77a
Highland
12.
Fr
Brady Taylor
5:24.84a
Neosho County
13.
So
Ryan Myore
5:42.38a
Haskell Indian Nations
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Luke Bailey
15:59.59a
Park
2.
Edgar Renteria
16:17.00a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Ben Lucier
16:18.55a
Allen County
4.
So
Gregory Vasquez
16:19.57a
Park
5.
-
Alfredo Vega
16:43.23a
Missouri Valley
6.
-
Edwin Ortiz Lopez
16:43.38a
Missouri Valley
7.
Fr
Alejandro Ruiz
16:48.28a
Allen County
8.
Fr
Daniel Davidson
16:48.95a
Park
9.
Fr
Riley Sorbo
17:48.53a
Missouri Valley
10.
So
Brydon Wanner
18:21.37a
Mid America Nazarene
11.
Fr
Tanner Orth
18:38.61a
Neosho County
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jose Lopez
8.35a
Neosho County
2.
So
Christopher Graham
8.37a
Mid America Nazarene
3.
Sr
Matt Mayeske
8.41a
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Fr
Brett Woods
8.83a
Highland
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Christopher Graham
8.35a
Mid America Nazarene
2.
So
Michal Riha
8.38a
Mid America Nazarene
3.
Sr
Matt Mayeske
8.40a
Mid America Nazarene
4.
So
Jose Lopez
8.41a
Neosho County
5.
Clement Barbier
8.81a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Brett Woods
9.21a
Highland
7.
So
Riley Cunningham
10.17a
Neosho County
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:29.12a
Johnson County
2.
Relay Team
3:32.81a
Allen County
3.
Relay Team
3:40.73a
Park
4.
Relay Team
3:43.87a
Neosho County
5.
Relay Team
3:59.13a
Park
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Matthew Loughner
12.77m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Cole Young
12.48m
Johnson County
3.
So
Cole Deghand
12.42m
Johnson County
4.
Fr
Buomkuath Lual
12.38m
Mid America Nazarene
5.
So
Amos Wright
12.36m
Haskell Indian Nations
6.
Sr
Michael Lewis
12.25m
Mid America Nazarene
7.
So
Sergio Wilson
11.81m
Neosho County
8.
So
Skyler Stuke
11.61m
Johnson County
9.
Jr
Dallas Newlum
10.92m
Mid America Nazarene
10.
So
Tyler Burrell
6.51m
Neosho County
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Isaac Zitterkopf
2.04m
Mid America Nazarene
2.
Fr
Treveon McIntosh
1.85m
Neosho County
2.
So
Logan Shields
1.85m
Park
Fr
Chance Conley
NH
Neosho County
So
Josh Washington
NH
Johnson County
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ethan De Leon
4.00m
Baker
2.
Sr
Ben Carpenter
3.90m
Baker
3.
Fr
Zach Carney
3.45m
Johnson County
So
Garrett Howland
NH
Baker
Fr
Tabor Belcher
NH
Johnson County
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jacob Buchanan
6.83m
Johnson County
2.
Fr
Clay Gause
6.83m
Central Christian (KS)
3.
So
Isaac Zitterkopf
6.62m
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Sr
Michael Lewis
6.59m
Mid America Nazarene
5.
So
Jack Hill
6.53m
Johnson County
6.
So
Gabriel Linabary
6.17m
Johnson County
7.
So
Logan Shields
5.94m
Park
8.
So
Yousef Alagha
5.90m
Johnson County
9.
Fr
Joshua Powell
4.74m
Mid America Nazarene
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jack Hill
12.80m
Johnson County
2.
Fr
Clay Gause
12.48m
Central Christian (KS)
3.
So
Tyler Burrell
10.85m
Neosho County
So
Yousef Alagha
ND
Johnson County
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Buomkuath Lual
12.56m
Mid America Nazarene
2.
So
Cole Deghand
12.51m
Johnson County
3.
So
Jorge Lerma
12.16m
Mid America Nazarene
4.
So
Skyler Stuke
12.01m
Johnson County
5.
Fr
Cole Young
11.71m
Johnson County
So
Sergio Wilson
FOUL
Neosho County
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Shania Alexander
7.87a
Neosho County
2.
So
Crystal Cook
7.89a
Neosho County
3.
Fr
Rhy'Niesccea Paul
7.99a
Neosho County
4.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
8.05a
Highland
5.
Fr
Danielle Fox
8.08a
Highland
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Crystal Cook
7.88a
Neosho County
2.
Fr
Shania Alexander
7.93a
Neosho County
3.
Fr
Rhy'Niesccea Paul
7.99a
Neosho County
4.
Fr
Savannah Butler
7.99a
Mid America Nazarene
5.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
8.03a
Highland
6.
Fr
Danielle Fox
8.14a
Highland
7.
So
Olivia Richard
8.36a
Central Christian (KS)
8.
So
Jasmine Segrest
8.43a
Highland
9.
Fr
Malaya Williamson
8.69a
Johnson County
10.
Fr
Jules Claw-Beauvais
9.65a
Haskell Indian Nations
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Crystal Cook
27.03a
Neosho County
2.
Fr
Keshema Fleming
27.07a
Allen County
3.
Fr
Rhy'Niesccea Paul
27.16a
Neosho County
4.
Fr
Danielle Fox
27.26a
Highland
5.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
27.33a
Highland
6.
So
Victoria Marshall
27.60a
Mid America Nazarene
7.
-
Tamia Lucero
28.00a
Central Christian (KS)
8.
So
Jasmine Segrest
28.07a
Highland
9.
So
Asha Alvarez
28.50a
Allen County
10.
So
Olivia Richard
28.99a
Central Christian (KS)
11.
Jr
Kaitlyn Bevel
29.43a
Central Christian (KS)
12.
Fr
Malaya Williamson
29.62a
Johnson County
13.
So
Michaela Voss
31.44a
Park
14.
Jr
Taylor Hall
33.10a
Haskell Indian Nations
15.
Jr
Elaini Brown
33.28a
Park
16.
Fr
Jules Claw-Beauvais
34.00a
Haskell Indian Nations
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jerosan Fletcher
1:00.68a
Park
2.
So
Victoria Marshall
1:01.11a
Mid America Nazarene
3.
Fr
Ciara Thuston
1:01.33a
Johnson County
4.
-
Tamia Lucero
1:02.17a
Central Christian (KS)
5.
So
Jasmine Segrest
1:03.89a
Highland
6.
Jr
Hannah Fredrickson
1:04.04a
Central Christian (KS)
7.
Fr
Bria Street
1:05.81a
Highland
8.
So
Justis Jakes
1:06.82a
Highland
9.
Fr
Rachel Glibert
1:07.07a
Park
10.
Fr
Ashley Moon
1:07.43a
Neosho County
11.
Fr
Jade Williams
1:08.75a
Neosho County
12.
Fr
Jazzmin Davis
1:11.09a
Neosho County
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrea Mendez
2:23.55a
Mid America Nazarene
2.
So
Brianna Blackwell
2:29.16a
Mid America Nazarene
3.
So
Jocelyn Stillwell
2:30.64a
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Fr
Maria Puente
2:30.90a
Allen County
5.
Fr
Rachel Franklin
2:35.56a
Park
6.
Fr
Emily High
2:36.48a
Park
7.
Fr
Ardeen Walker
2:36.65a
Mid America Nazarene
8.
So
Andrea Parra
2:36.82a
Johnson County
9.
Fr
Kira Williams
2:38.70a
Highland
10.
Jr
Madison Strickland
2:39.00a
Central Christian (KS)
11.
Fr
Dacia Harris
2:40.11a
Mid America Nazarene
12.
Fr
Gemma Gonzalez
2:42.05a
Allen County
13.
Fr
Mikayla Spears
2:43.25a
Park
14.
Fr
Mackenzie Theiler
2:51.68a
Mid America Nazarene
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Hannah Johnson
3:21.68a
Allen County
2.
So
Gisel Santiago
3:25.36a
Highland
3.
So
Morgan Lindgren
3:27.91a
Park
4.
Sr
Persis Grubbs
3:29.78a
Park
5.
-
Jassalyn Rivet-Tissot
3:31.41a
Johnson County
6.
Fr
Samantha Guardado
3:34.57a
Park
7.
Fr
Katie Corrigan
3:45.13a
Highland
8.
Fr
Casey Nelson
4:02.92a
Highland
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Yulissa Dellatorre
5:30.15a
Johnson County
2.
Jr
Mary Beth Bailey
5:37.65a
Park
3.
So
Morgan Lindgren
5:46.59a
Park
4.
So
Colleen Russell
5:47.52a
Johnson County
5.
So
Alexis Almloff
5:50.56a
Johnson County
6.
Fr
Samantha Guardado
6:06.80a
Park
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Bethany Brown
19:57.02a
Mid America Nazarene
2.
Fr
Cortlyn Eisle
20:30.94a
Mid America Nazarene
3.
Fr
Breanna Barney
20:35.15a
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Sr
Erin Esry
20:51.45a
Park
5.
Fr
Jessica Reese
21:09.56a
Allen County
6.
Fr
Kim Rodriguez
21:45.32a
Allen County
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Cierra Taylor
10.39a
Neosho County
2.
Fr
Aaronna Allen
11.31a
Neosho County
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Dacia Harris
9.13a
Mid America Nazarene
2.
Fr
Cierra Taylor
10.44a
Neosho County
3.
Fr
Ardeen Walker
10.45a
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Fr
Aaronna Allen
11.46a
Neosho County
5.
Fr
Mackenzie Theiler
11.63a
Mid America Nazarene
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:26.23a
Allen County
2.
Relay Team
4:29.22a
Park
3.
Relay Team
4:39.22a
Neosho County
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kendyl McDougald
12.33m
Mid America Nazarene
2.
Fr
Samaria Mazyck
12.23m
Highland
3.
So
Amanda Whitney
11.86m
Johnson County
4.
So
Hannah Shoemaker
11.65m
Mid America Nazarene
5.
So
Kaitlyn Cronemeyer
10.77m
Haskell Indian Nations
6.
Fr
Laure Barthel
10.74m
Johnson County
7.
Fr
Tara Bergman
10.65m
Highland
8.
Fr
Rachel Collins
10.49m
Highland
9.
So
Brittany Karst
10.38m
Park
10.
Fr
Meghan Hampton
10.13m
Mid America Nazarene
11.
So
Jana Kotzman
9.99m
Johnson County
12.
Fr
Mackenzie Theiler
9.92m
Mid America Nazarene
13.
So
Shelby Boggs
9.91m
Neosho County
14.
Fr
Regan Markley
9.74m
Neosho County
15.
Fr
Kiera Hall
9.73m
Park
16.
Jr
Rhylee Richardson
8.85m
Central Christian (KS)
17.
Fr
Ardeen Walker
8.15m
Mid America Nazarene
18.
Fr
Dacia Harris
7.79m
Mid America Nazarene
19.
Fr
Cierra Taylor
6.89m
Neosho County
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Lara Spaulding
1.61m
Johnson County
2.
So
Justine Paton
1.61m
Johnson County
3.
Fr
Dacia Harris
1.56m
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Fr
Ardeen Walker
1.56m
Mid America Nazarene
5.
Fr
Mackenzie Theiler
1.46m
Mid America Nazarene
5.
So
Ashtoni Sands
1.46m
Highland
5.
Fr
Laure Barthel
1.46m
Johnson County
8.
Fr
Amy Miller
1.46m
Park
9.
So
Naudia Stancil
1.46m
Allen County
10.
Fr
Aaronna Allen
1.46m
Neosho County
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kendal Holloman
3.42m
Baker
2.
Jr
Elaini Brown
2.75m
Park
3.
Jr
Kaitlyn McNeely
2.75m
Park
3.
So
Michaela Voss
2.75m
Park
5.
Fr
Maggie Shea
2.75m
Baker
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Mackenzie Theiler
5.37m
Mid America Nazarene
2.
Jr
Jerosan Fletcher
5.31m
Park
3.
So
Jana Kotzman
5.15m
Johnson County
4.
Jr
Raiven Ellis
5.13m
Mid America Nazarene
5.
Fr
Gretchen Fiebig
5.11m
Johnson County
6.
Fr
Ardeen Walker
5.02m
Mid America Nazarene
7.
Fr
Rhy'Niesccea Paul
4.96m
Neosho County
8.
Fr
Cierra Taylor
4.65m
Neosho County
9.
Fr
Dacia Harris
4.63m
Mid America Nazarene
10.
Fr
Amy Miller
4.57m
Park
11.
Fr
Avery Ralston
4.56m
Johnson County
12.
Fr
Kira Williams
4.53m
Highland
13.
Fr
Raven Federico
4.28m
Neosho County
14.
So
Naudia Stancil
4.24m
Allen County
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Raiven Ellis
11.07m
Mid America Nazarene
2.
Fr
Avery Ralston
10.70m
Johnson County
3.
Fr
Gretchen Fiebig
10.36m
Johnson County
4.
Fr
Shatorri Faison
10.28m
Allen County
5.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
9.78m
Highland
6.
Fr
Malori Price
9.31m
Neosho County
7.
Fr
Raven Federico
9.28m
Neosho County
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kendyl McDougald
13.88m
Mid America Nazarene
2.
So
Amanda Whitney
13.79m
Johnson County
3.
So
Hannah Shoemaker
13.53m
Mid America Nazarene
4.
Fr
Regan Markley
12.07m
Neosho County
5.
So
Ja Chel Wood
12.07m
Highland
6.
So
Brittany Karst
11.90m
Park
7.
Fr
Meghan Hampton
11.78m
Mid America Nazarene
8.
Fr
Samaria Mazyck
11.53m
Highland
9.
So
Shelby Boggs
11.31m
Neosho County
10.
So
Terrilynn Lester
9.69m
Haskell Indian Nations
11.
Fr
Kiera Hall
9.52m
Park
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
961 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Johnson County Cavalier Indoor Open
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Johnson County Cavalier Indoor Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
Hashtags
#johnson-county
#cavalier-open
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!